Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

ALBA Integrated Waste Solutions Hong Kong Ltd. (ALBA IWS) respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with all relevant provisions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Collection and Use of Information

As a visitor, you do not have to submit any personal information in order to use the Website. This Website only collects personal information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors. Such personal information may consist of, but is not limited to, your name, home address, email address,telephone and fax numbers. We may also store and maintain any content that you provide.

At times, you may provide personal information via this Website.In such cases, the personal information you submit will be used to manage your request and to customize and improve this Website and related services offered to you.We may also use your personal information for marketing purposes.

Disclosure to Third Parties

ALBA IWS and its affiliates may share your personal information in order to respond your requests or inquiries. We may provide your personal information to related government authorities for research and reporting purposes. Personal information may also be disclosed to law enforcement, regulatory, or other government agencies, or to other third parties, in each case to comply with legal or regulatory obligations or requests.

Enquiry for Data Usage

As a data subject, you have the right to request access and correction of the personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. For such request, please contact our customer service officer at enquiry.com.hk